Is Peanut Butter And Co Peanut Butter - Original Mighty Nut Powdered , 6.5 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Finely ground powdered peanut butter delivers a concentrated roasted nut flavor and a powdery texture that reconstitutes into a creamy spread when mixed with liquid. Commonly used in smoothies, baking, sauces, oatmeal and toast, customers note good peanut taste, easy mixing, versatility, and occasional clumping requiring vigorous stirring in batches.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finely ground powdered peanut butter delivers a concentrated roasted nut flavor and a powdery texture that reconstitutes into a creamy spread when mixed with liquid. Commonly used in smoothies, baking, sauces, oatmeal and toast, customers note good peanut taste, easy mixing, versatility, and occasional clumping requiring vigorous stirring in batches.
Ingredients
Peanut Flour, Cane Sugar, Salt. Peanuts And Their Derivatives. May Contain Eggs And Their Derivatives, Soybean And Its Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives, Tree Nuts And Their Derivatives
Check Peanut Butter And Co Peanut Butter - Original Mighty Nut Powdered , 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter And Co Peanut Butter - Original Mighty Nut Powdered , 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter And Co Peanut Butter - Original Mighty Nut Powdered , 6.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder


