Is PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA TREATS, PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA Lactose Free?

Description
Nutty, chocolatey flavor with a smooth yet slightly crumbly texture; often described as satisfying and snackable. Common uses include quick on-the-go bites, lunchbox additions, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in sweetness or firmness across batches, popular at home for everyday casual snacking.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- reduced protein whey
- chocolate flavored crisp rice
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutty, chocolatey flavor with a smooth yet slightly crumbly texture; often described as satisfying and snackable. Common uses include quick on-the-go bites, lunchbox additions, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in sweetness or firmness across batches, popular at home for everyday casual snacking.
Ingredients
CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SUGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH], DEXTROSE, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SALT, HERSHEY'S COCOA, CARAMEL COLOR, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS] ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], ZINC AND IRON [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR. BHT ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SUGAR, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH), CALCIUM CARBONATE, PEANUT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER, SORBITOL, PEANUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS PEANUT, MILK AND SOY; MAY CONTAIN WHEAT INGREDIENTS
Check PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA TREATS, PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA TREATS, PEANUT BUTTER AND COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


