Is Peanut Butter and Jelly Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (VEGETABLE SOURCE), MALTITOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE OIL (COCOA OR PALM), RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, ALMOND BUTTER, LYCOPENE FOR COLOR, CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CELLULOSE, AND SUCRALOSE.
Check Peanut Butter and Jelly Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter and Jelly Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


