Is Peanut Butter Banana Chilled Oat Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUTS, OLIVE OIL, WATER, ALMONDS, AGAVE, BANANA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY
Check Peanut Butter Banana Chilled Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Banana Chilled Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


