Is PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- dry milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, BANANAS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), HONEY, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), DRY MILK, APPLES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


