Is PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Description
Pronounced peanut butter and banana flavor balanced by bitter dark chocolate notes; texture is dense and slightly chewy with occasional chocolate pockets. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, handheld snack, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note consistent portability, pleasant flavor balance, and occasional variability in sweetness and softness between batches overall.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced peanut butter and banana flavor balanced by bitter dark chocolate notes; texture is dense and slightly chewy with occasional chocolate pockets. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, handheld snack, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note consistent portability, pleasant flavor balance, and occasional variability in sweetness and softness between batches overall.
Ingredients
OATS, CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BANANA, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), OAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, WATER, GUM ACACIA, PEANUT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


