Is Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate breakfast protein Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, tapioca syrup, soy protein isolate, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), canola oil, cane sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), dried banana, peanuts, peanut oil, millet, peanut flour, buckwheat, amaranth, quinoa, natural flavor, salt, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness).

Check Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate breakfast protein against your own diets in the app.