Is PEANUT BUTTER BANANA & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA & OATS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet banana notes and nutty undertones pair with a dense, chewy texture that many reviewers describe as moist yet substantial. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast accompaniment, or quick energy boost, shoppers note consistent flavor and packaging convenience while reporting variable sweetness and crumbliness between batches in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Banana, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness).

Check PEANUT BUTTER BANANA & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA & OATS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER BANANA & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA & OATS is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast