Is PEANUT BUTTER BARS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- fresh ground dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
fresh ground dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (CONTAIN FRESH GROUND DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, AND TOCOPHEROL TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS) NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


