Is PEANUT BUTTER BATCH CHURNED ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BASE MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, SUCROLOSE SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTERS, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SILICON DIOXIDE); PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL); PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, GLYCERIN, AND PROPYLENE GLYCOL), EGG BASE, EGG SOLIDS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER BATCH CHURNED ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BATCH CHURNED ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


