Is PEANUT BUTTER BERRY A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES AND DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER BERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED ALKALI, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check PEANUT BUTTER BERRY A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES AND DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping