Is Peanut Butter Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 534883) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Black Tea, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors
Check Peanut Butter Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 534883) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 534883) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 534883) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go


