Is PEANUT BUTTER BLEND TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- dextrose
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), M&M'S* MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE], DEXTRIN), REESE'S PIECES CANDY (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE], CARNAUBA WAX, RESINOUS GLAZE, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY), PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER BLEND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BLEND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


