Is PEANUT BUTTER BLEND WITH BANANA CHIPS, HONEY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY PEANUT BUTTER: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC HONEY POWDER (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY), PALM OIL, SEA SALT. ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS: ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY.
Check PEANUT BUTTER BLEND WITH BANANA CHIPS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BLEND WITH BANANA CHIPS, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


