Is Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white confectionery coating (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whey, nonfat milk, sunflower lecithin, pure vanilla), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, palm oil, cane sugar, sea salt), semi-sweet chocolate chips (semisweet chocolate, (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa buter), sunflower lecitihin), organic brown rice crisped (rice, iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacinamide, vitamin b1 (thiamine mononitrate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin))

Check Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter Bliss Bar, 0.51 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go