Is PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE COVERED BUCKEYE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey
  • milk partially hydrogenated palm oil
  • nonfat milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), BUCKEYE CANDY (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PALM KERNAL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.

Check PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE COVERED BUCKEYE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping