Is PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE COVERED BUCKEYE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk partially hydrogenated palm oil
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), BUCKEYE CANDY (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PALM KERNAL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.

Check PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE COVERED BUCKEYE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping