Is PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE SMASH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE SMASH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Water, Erythritol, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Peanut Flour.Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE SMASH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE SMASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE SMASH FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE SMASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


