Is PEANUT BUTTER CAFFEINATED CHOCOLATE BITES, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanut
  • peanut butter filling

dry roasted peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (DRY ROASTED PEANUT, SUCROSE, PALM OIL, SEA SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND SOY LECITHIN, CAFFEINE, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CAFFEINATED CHOCOLATE BITES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go