Is PEANUT BUTTER CAFFEINATED CHOCOLATE BITES, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (DRY ROASTED PEANUT, SUCROSE, PALM OIL, SEA SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND SOY LECITHIN, CAFFEINE, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CAFFEINATED CHOCOLATE BITES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CAFFEINATED CHOCOLATE BITES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


