Is PEANUT BUTTER CANDY EGGS IN A CRUNCHY SHELL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These peanut butter eggs are delicious candies that are coated with a crunchy candy shell. They are filled with creamy peanut butter, making them a perfect addition to cakes and Easter baskets. The bright colors of these candies add a festive touch to any occasion. Both kids and adults enjoy these candies, as people say they are packaged well and make for a delightful treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL); CORN SYRUP; DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE); PALM KERNEL OIL; CARNAUBA WAX; SALT; CORNSTARCH; LECITHIN (SOY); MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); MILK.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CANDY EGGS IN A CRUNCHY SHELL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go