Is PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CANDYBAR PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- of whey
- whey
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY VARIEGATE [SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT, BROWN SUGAR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE], CORN SYRUP, CANDY BAR PIECES {CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], YELLOW 5, RED 40}, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CANDYBAR PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CANDYBAR PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


