Is PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CANDYBAR PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- of whey
- whey powder
- whey
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- lactic acid esters
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- +1 more
of whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY VARIEGATE [SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT, BROWN SUGAR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE], CORN SYRUP, CANDY BAR PIECES {CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], YELLOW 5, RED 40}, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CANDYBAR PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CANDYBAR PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


