Is PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE INDULGENT PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND BROWNIE PIECES FOLDED INTO CARAMEL REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), FUDGE BROWNIE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE INDULGENT PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND BROWNIE PIECES FOLDED INTO CARAMEL REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking