Is PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL PROTEIN SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL FILLING CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, FRUCTOSE, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), OLIGOFRUCTOSE (FROM CHICORY ROOT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), WHOLE OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), MALTITOL SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CANE INVERT SYRUP, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL PROTEIN SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go