Is Peanut Butter Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534877) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chamomile, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors
Check Peanut Butter Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534877) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534877) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 534877) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


