Is PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- lactose
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavored coating
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL, SALT), PALM OIL, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMONDS, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


