Is PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter flavored chips
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanut butter flavored chips
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL, SALT), PALM OIL, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMONDS, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


