Is Peanut Butter Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 555744) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chicory Root (Roasted), Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors
Check Peanut Butter Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 555744) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 555744) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 555744) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyEarthy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


