Is PEANUT BUTTER CHIP BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANAS, COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT MILK), DATES, PEANUTS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER)), GUAR GUM*, ACACIA GUM*, SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHIP BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go