Is Peanut Butter Chip Cookie Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Natural Smooth Peanut Butter, Butterscotch Chip, Dark Chocolate Deeping, Chocolate, Butter, Granulated White Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whole Eggs, Baking Soda, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Peanut Butter Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chip Cookie is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go


