Is Peanut Butter Chip Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Natural Smooth Peanut Butter, Butterscotch Chip, Dark Chocolate Deeping, Chocolate, Butter, Granulated White Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whole Eggs, Baking Soda, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Peanut Butter Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chip Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


