Is Peanut Butter Chip Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Natural Smooth Peanut Butter, Butterscotch Chip, Dark Chocolate Deeping, Chocolate, Butter, Granulated White Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whole Eggs, Baking Soda, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Peanut Butter Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chip Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


