Is PEANUT BUTTER CHIP HEAVEN LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHIP HEAVEN LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHIP HEAVEN LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHIP HEAVEN LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


