Is PEANUT BUTTER CHIP HEAVEN LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHIP HEAVEN LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHIP HEAVEN LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHIP HEAVEN LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


