Is PEANUT BUTTER CHIP PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CASHEWS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HONEY, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER) TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEA FIBER, SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHIP PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHIP PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


