Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO CHIP BITE-SIZED PROTEIN COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO CHIP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • oat fiber

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat fiber

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, APPLE SAUCE [APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)], ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CACOA BUTTER], COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN, PEANUT BUTTER [GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS], OAT FIBER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO CHIP BITE-SIZED PROTEIN COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking