Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ANCIENT GRAIN & NUT CRISPY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanut flour
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, AGAVE SYRUP*, QUINOA*, PEANUT BUTTER* (PEANUTS*), CANE SUGAR*, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), BROWN RICE*, AMARANTH*, PEANUT FLOUR*, COCOA*, SEA SALT, FLAXSEEDS*, BAKING SODA.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ANCIENT GRAIN & NUT CRISPY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ANCIENT GRAIN & NUT CRISPY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


