Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavor, salt, dextrin, coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), CARNAUBA WAX, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


