Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP 100 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate chips
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Erythritol, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Roasted Peanuts, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Vegetable Glycerine, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Skim Milk, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP 100 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP 100 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP 100 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


