Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY DATE BARS WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A TOUCH OF SEA SALT DATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt, Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Contains Peanuts

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY DATE BARS WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A TOUCH OF SEA SALT DATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY DATE BARS WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A TOUCH OF SEA SALT DATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 3 retailers

RalphsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go