Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- semi sweet chocolate chips
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, RICE, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), CORN SYRUP, BROWN CRISP RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR [RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN], SUGAR, SALT, MALT), INVERT SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PEANUT BUTTER, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ALMOND FLOUR, TOASTED COCONUT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


