Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate chips
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolated Soy Proteins (Contains Tapioca Starch, Salt), Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt), Fructooligosaccharides, Peanut Butter, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Inulin, Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Wheat Flakes, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Almonds, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavor, Isolated Soy Proteins (Contains Tapioca Starch, Salt), Natural Flavor
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


