Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


