Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast