Is PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP DATE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
dates, peanuts, chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), sea salt
Check PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP DATE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP DATE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


