Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP (BROWN, RICE, WATER), OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TAPIOCA FLOUR, HONEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


