Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Energy Bites Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Date Paste, Peanuts, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Gluten Free Oats, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Flaxseed Meal, Vanilla Powder.
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Energy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Energy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


