Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • dry whey
  • semisweet chocolate chips

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), PEANUT SPREAD (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), INVERT SUGAR, PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, LACTOSE, DRY WHEY, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SORBITOL, SALT, LACTOSE, WHEY, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR GRANOLA BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go