Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE PROTEIN), MALTITOL SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ALMOND BUTTER.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


